Councillors in the Putney SW15 Wards

Click on the name of the ward you want to find out details about the councillors

Please note that we show the specialist committees the Councillors sit on, however we should point out that any ward councillor should be able to raise any Council-related issue with any department of the Council, regardless of his/her current committee membership.  

Surgeries:

You can contact councillors in four ways:

by telephone or email.
by making an appointment to see a Councillor face to face.
with a home visit - Councillors will make home visits to elderly and disabled members of the public who are unable to travel to the surgeries or the town hall.
by visiting one of the new surgeries:

Surgeries are held every Saturday morning between 10am and 11am at Battersea, Putney and Tooting Libraries. There is no need to make an appointment in advance if you wish to attend these surgeries to discuss something with a councillor.

In Roehampton, surgeries will be held at Roehampton Library in Danebury Avenue on the second and fourth Saturdays of each month between 11am and 12pm

Thamesfield Ward

Councillors

Jim MADDAN (CONSERVATIVE)
Committees -Executive
Health and Wellbeing Board (Chairman)

jmaddan@wandsworth.gov.uk

Rosemary Clare TORRINGTON (CONSERVATIVE)
Committees – Community Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Deputy Chairman)
Environment, Culture and Community Safety Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Deputy Chairman)
rtorrington@wandsworth.gov.uk

Michael RYDER (CONSERVATIVE)
Committees - Licensing Committee
Planning Applications Committee
mryder@wandsworth.gov.uk

Back to top

Back to Local Government Home Page

East Putney Ward

Councillors

Leslie Francis MCDONNELL (CONSERVATIVE)
Committees - Council (Deputy Mayor)
Finance and Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Chairman)
General Purposes Committee
Grants (Overview and Scrutiny) Sub-Committee
Licensing Committee
lmcdonnell@wandsworth.gov.uk

Ravi GOVINDIA (Conservative)
Committees - Chief Officers Remuneration and Compensation Sub-Committee (Chairman)
Council (Leader of the Council)
Executive
Health and Wellbeing Board
Richmond and Wandsworth Joint Appointments Committee
rgovindia@wandsworth.gov.uk

George CRIVELLI (Conservative)
Committees - Finance and Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee
General Purposes Committee
GCrivelli@wandsworth.gov.uk

Back to top

Back to Local Government Home Page

West Putney Ward

Councillors

Jane COOPER (CONSERVATIVE)
Housing and Regeneration Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Chairman)
Service Charge Review Sub-Committee

janecooper@wandsworth.gov.uk

Ian LEWER (CONSERVATIVE)
Committees - Adult Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Deputy Chairman)
Council
Education and Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Grants (Overview and Scrutiny) Sub-Committee
Licensing Committee
ILewer@wandsworth.gov.uk

Steffi SUTTERS (Conservative)
Committees -
Executive Standards Committee
Applications Committee
ssutters@wandsworth.gov.uk

Back to top

Back to Local Government Home Page

Roehampton & Putney Heath Ward

Councillors

Robert CARPENTER (Labour)
Committees - Housing Overview and Scrutiny Committee
pcarpenter@wandsworth.gov.uk


Jeremy AMBACHE (Labour)
Committees - Adult Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Planning Applications Committee
JAmbache@wandsworth.gov.uk

Sue McKinney (Labour)
Committees - Grants (Overview and Scrutiny) Sub-Committee
Housing and Regeneration Overview and Scrutiny Committee
SMcKinney@wandsworth.gov.uk


Back to top

Back to Local Government Home Page

Southfields Ward

Councillors

Kim CADDY(CONSERVATIVE)
Committees - Audit Committee
Community Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Chairman)
kcaddy@wandsworth.gov.uk

Guy HUMPHRIES (Conservative)
Committees - Education and Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Planning Applications Committee (Deputy Chairman)
Wandsworth (Conservation Area) Advisory Committee (Chairman)
ghumphries@wandsworth.gov.uk

Terence WALSH (Conservative)
Committees - Audit Committee
Community Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Environment, Culture and Community Safety Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Licensing Committee
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education
twalsh@wandsworth.gov.uk



Back to top

Back to Local Government Home Page

West Hill Ward

Councillors

Andrew PETERKIN (CONSERVATIVE)
Chief Officers Remuneration and Compensation Sub-Committee
Education and Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Finance and Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee
General Purposes Committee (Chairman)
Staff Management and Appeals Sub-Committee (Chairman)
APeterkin@wandsworth.gov.uk

Nicholas Richard CUFF (CONSERVATIVE)
Committees Housing and Regeneration Overview and Scrutiny Committee
ncuff@wandsworth.gov.uk

Malcolm Charles GRIMSTON (Wandsworth Independent Alliance)
Committees - Standards Committee
mgrimston@wandsworth.gov.uk

 

Back to top

Back to Local Government Home Page